TMS Logo    TMS ONLINE | MEMBERS ONLY | SITE MAP

2006 TMS Annual Meeting & Exhibition

MARCH 12-16  • 2006 TMS ANNUAL MEETING & EXHIBITION  • SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS
2006 Meeting menu

2006 Meeting Menu
   2006 MEETING HOME PAGE
   TECHNICAL PROGRAM
   SHORT COURSES
   LECTURES
   HONORARY DINNERS
   HONORS AND AWARDS
   SPECIAL EVENTS
   EXHIBITION INFO
   STUDENT EVENTS
   PROCEEDINGS
   REGISTRATION
   HOUSING AND TRAVEL
   TOURS
   PDF LIBRARY
   PERSONAL CONFERENCE
   SCHEDULER

  GLOBAL MEETINGS
   CALENDAR



Meeting Logo
IMPORTANT INFO
Meeting Registration
On-site Registration Information
Advance Mailer
PDF Download
Calendar of Events
PDF Download
Technical Program
PDF Download Available
Conference Scheduler
Create a personalized meeting schedule using PCS
Technical Program Committee

Director and Chairperson
Richard N. Wright
Idaho National Laboratory
     

Past Chairperson
Dan J. Thoma
Los Alamos National Laboratory
     

Vice Chairperson
James C. Foley
Los Alamos National Laboratory
     

AIST Representative
E. Buddy Damm
The Timken Company
     

TMS Extraction & Processing Division Representative
Boyd R. Davis
Queens University
     

TMS Extraction & Processing Division Representative
Michael L. Free
University of Utah
     

TMS Electronic, Magnetic & Photonic Division Representative
Long Qing Chen
Pennsylvania State University
   

TMS Electronic, Magnetic & Photonic Division Representative
Sung K. Kang
IBM Corporation
 

TMS Light Metals Division Representative
Jim McNeil
Novelis Inc.
   

TMS Light Metals Division Representative
Neale R. Neelameggham
US Magnesium LLC
   

TMS Materials Processing & Manufacturing Division Representative
Thomas R. Bieler
Michigan State University
     

TMS Materials Processing & Manufacturing Division Representative
Fernand D. Marquis
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
     

TMS Materials Processing & Manufacturing Division Representative
Ralph E. Napolitano Jr.
Iowa State University
   

MSCTS Representative
Ramana G. Reddy
University of Alabama
     

TMS Structural Materials Division Representative
Ellen K. Cerreta
Los Alamos National Laboratory
       

TMS Structural Materials Division Representative
Dennis M. Dimiduk
U.S. Air Force
   

TMS Structural Materials Division Representative
Rollie E. Dutton
U.S. Air Force
       

TMS Staff Liaison
Christina Raabe


The information on this page is maintained by the TMS Meetings Department (mtgserv@tms.org)