Annual Giving Honor Roll

Our Sincere Thanks

Charitable giving helps to sustain and grow the Foundation’s support of awards, scholarships, and leadership development programs for TMS members in the most critical stages of their career development. I would like express my sincere gratitude for your commitment to advancing the future of the minerals, metals, and materials science and engineering community. Thank you for your generosity!

Sincerely,

Garry W. Warren,

Chair, TMS Foundation Board of Trustees

2017 Annual Giving Honor Roll

(List Updated Annually)
The TMS Foundation offers its sincere thanks to all of the donors listed below. Together, these individual contributions will help to shape the future of the minerals, metals, and materials professions.
Foundation Leader
($2,500 or more)

Acta Materialia Inc.
Carl M. Cady
Joseph and Bonnie Defilippi
David and Joan DeYoung
Martin E. and Lucinda Glicksman
Edward D. and Michelle A. Herderick
Stan and Carol Howard
Kenneth R. Kinsman
Marc A. Meyers
Dan and Tina Miracle
David Shifler in Memory of Robert B. Pond Sr.
Robert D. and Mary C. Shull
Patrice and Michèle Turchi
Rob and Robyn Wagoner
Garry W. Warren
Foundation Founders
($1,000-$2,499)

Viola L. Acoff
American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers (AIME)
Corbett C. Battaile
Cynthia K. Belt
Kester and Amy Clarke
Jonathan A. Dantzig
George T. Gray III
Kevin and Maria Oliva Hemker
Hani Henein
Stephen E. Kelly
George Krauss
David and Diane Laughlin
Thaddeus B. Massalski
Ronald E. Miller
Paul and Leah Ohodnicki
Harold W. Paxton
Ray D. Peterson
Wolfgang A. Schneider
Raymond L. Smith
Gregory B. Thompson
King-Ning Tu
Foundation Builders
($500 to $999)

Russell P. Austin
Brett R. Bosley
Ray and Mary Decker
Dennis M. Dimiduk
James C. Foley
Siegfried S. Hecker
Patrick F. Jarvis
Aimee L. Kennedy
Malesa A. Litteral
Paul Mason
David and Diane Matlock
Michael J. Mills
Tresa M. Pollock in Honor of James Williams of The Ohio State University
James and Lynne Robinson
Mark R. Stoudt and Carelyn E. Campbell
Thermo-Calc Software Inc.
Ronald Dean Townsend
Wagstaff Inc.
James A. Yurko
Steven J. Zinkle
Foundation Providers
($250 to $499)

John E. Allison
Anonymous Donor
Eric N. Brown
Jennifer L.W. Carter
Joy H. Forsmark
David U. Furrer
Ronald Gibala
William P. Imrie
Campbell Laird
Enrique J. Lavernia
Peter W. Loomis
Ramulu Mamidala
Wes Moss
Ryan K. Roeder
George and Kathy Spanos
Chester and Natalie Van Tyne
Foundation Ambassador
($100 to $249)

Reza Abbaschian
Antoine Allanore
Anonymous Donor
Richard J. Arsenault
James Ault
Ian Baker
Thomas P. Battle
Robert J. Beltz
Thomas R. Bieler
John C. Bierlein
William J. Boettinger
Brad L. Boyce
David J. Browne
Douglas Burkes
Patrick and Kimberly Cannon
Shuanglin Chen
Julie A. Christodoulou
James A. Clum
Richard E. Cole
Sam R. Coriell
Subodh K. Das
Anthony J. Deardo Jr.
Alfredo Oscar Del Campo
Eric Detsi
Saryu Jindal Fensin
Jeffrey W. Fergus
Stephen M. Foiles
Marc Fry
Brent T. Fultz
Anthony F. Giamei
Douglas C. Haag
Leonard Harris
Jeffrey A. Hawk
Robert W. Hayes
Richard W. Hertzberg
John P. Hirth
Lee E. Hoffman
Sung K. Kang
Gerald P. Kelton
Marian S. Kennedy
Mark W. Kennedy
Sanji Kitaoka
Sanboh Lee
Carlos G. Levi
John J. Lewandowski
Juan Carlos Madeni
Koichiro Mashio
Alexander McLean
Christina Elizabeth Meskers
Edward E. Mild
Thomas W. Montemarano
Neville R. Moody
Erik M. Mueller
Jagdish Narayan
G. Robert Odette
Matthew G. Osborne
Harmen Oterdoom
Mark A. Palmer
Stephen John Pearton
Yoosuf N. Picard
Norbert L. Piret
Ramana G. Reddy
Kirk Alan Rogers
Anthony D. Rollett
Herman S. Rosenbaum
Krishnan and Dharma Sankaran
Justin and Erin Scott
David N. and Rose Seidman
Doug Shymoniak
Alok Singh
Douglas Spearot
Dale F. Stein
Joseph Strauss
Dilip K. Subramanyam
Chantal K. Sudbrack
Arthur P. Turner
Pello Uranga
Dirk E. Verhulst
Richard M. Waterstrat
Edward McRae Williams


Foundation Patron
($25 to $99)
Vincent Ben B. Abratigue
Abdul Ganiyu F. Alabi
Husain F.F.H.S. Alnaser
Gerardo Raul Alvear Flores
Kevin R. Anderson
Anonymous Donor
Aziz I. Asphahani
Sudarsanam S. Babu
Roy Baguley
David F. Bahr
Andrew H. Baker
David L. Baty
Bruce R. Bergeson
Michael P. Brady
John M. Brear
Kyle S. Brinkman
Yasmin Brown
Daniel C. Bufford
Ronald N. Caron
Ellen K. Cerreta
Indrajit Charit
Joseph Chieu
Kuo-Chih Chou
Harold R. Clark
Theresa Coetsee
Peter C. Collins
Megan J. Cordill
Danielle L. Cote
Jacob Crane
Christian Decaillet
Steven L. Dedmon
Lucas Demysh
George J. Dormer
Junji Eguchi
Michael G. Fahrmann
Robert D. Field
Joel Filner
Paul S. Follansbee
Rajendra M. Gandhi
Gordon H. Geiger
Douglas E. Gobeski
Ashok Kumar Gogia
William M. Goldberger
Robert J. Gottschall
Richard E. Grace
John A.S. Green
Mustafa Guclu
Roderick I.L. Guthrie
Zhang Haiyan
Carol A. Handwerker
Adam J. Hehr
Martin C. Heilmaier
Andrea Holland
John N. Hryn
Xiaoxu Huang
Liang Hui
Sun-Moo Hur
Seth D. Imhoff
Laurence A. Jackman
Melvin R. Jackson
Alyx M. Kahn
Tomoyuki Kakeshita
Masaharu Kato
Peter L. Kern
Ralph C. Kirby
Paul Korinko
Matthew J. Kramer
Dileep Kumar C J
Jeffrey C. LaCombe
Wilbur S. Latimer
Rodolfo S. Lazo Davila
Calvin R. Lear
Alexis C. Lewis
Yan Li
Greta Lindwall
Arnold P. Litman
Bhaskar S. Majumdar
Stanislaw T. Mandziej
Peter E. Marshall
Jan W. Matousek
Larry D. May
James D. McGuffin-Cawley
Terry R. McNelley
Antonio Jose Melendez Ramirez
Graham Mellen
Masahiro Michino
Scott Morris
Benjamin Morrow and Clarissa Yablinsky
Robert G. Moss
Neale R. Neelameggham
Sergey B. Novichkov
Kenneth M. O'Connor
Mani Palani
Anita Patricio
Frank E. Pfefferkorn
Adam C. Powell IV
Ramprashad Prabhakaran
Paul D. Prichard
Evelyn M. Putman in Memory of John W. Putman
Yi Qing
V. Ramachandran
Charles E.C. Rense
Steve Reubi
Lewis Reynolds
Nolan E. Richards
Orlando Rios
Linda L. Rishel
Theron M. Rodgers
Michael Roesner-Kuhn
Adrian S. Sabau
Mark E. Schlesinger
W. Joseph Schlitt
Jeffrey E. Shield
Sang Soo Shin
Meisha L. Shofner
Eugene A. Silva
Ernest J. Sirois
James L. Smialek
Winston Oluwole Soboyejo
Erivelto Luis Souza
Malcolm Stocks
Carlos Enrique Suarez
Dion J. Sunderland
Robert M. Suter
Sy Sweet
Eric M. Taleff
Manabu Tamura
John M. Tartaglia
Anthony Taylor
Karem Tello
Peter-Hans Ter Weer
Alan David Tomsett
Stewart W. Towle
Eran Tuval
Kinga Angelika Unocic
Heather M. Volz
Cong Wang
Ping Wang
Tadao Watanabe
Thomas R. Watkins
Trevor J. Watt
Qiuming Wei
Glenn G. Whiteside
Matthew and Maria Willard
Jean M. Winterbottom in Memory of Walter Winterbottom
James C. Withers
David B. Witkin
Winnie K. Wong-Ng
John Randolph Wood
Patrick Woolsey
Jien-Wei Yeh
Charles Fred Yolton
Yuzheng Zhang
Bi-Cheng Zhou
This symbol signifies members of the 40/40 Club—donors aged 40 or under who gave $40 or more in one calendar year.