Honor Rolls

Contribute Now

1871 Legacy Circle

Wasil Dyrkacz
Lucinda and Martin Glicksman
Garry W. Warren and Larry Goldman*

Lifetime Giving Honorific Societies


The individuals pictured above were some of the new inductees of the Foundation’s Lifetime Giving Honorific Societies at the Donor Appreciation Event held during the TMS 2022 Annual Meeting & Exhibition.

Diamond Society

($100,000 or more)

Lucinda and Martin Glicksman
Geraldine McCulley Wadsworth and Jeffrey Wadsworth
Robyn and Rob Wagoner

Platinum Society

($50,000 to $99,999)

Future Members to Come

Gold Society

($20,000 to $49,999)

Seta and Diran Apelian
Om P. Arora*
Cynthia A. Bognar
Carl M. Cady
Joseph D. Defilippi
Linda and Lionel Kimerling
Kenneth R. Kinsman
Marc A. Meyers
Tina and Daniel B. Miracle
Deepa and Brajendra Mishra
David Alan Shifler in Memory of Robert B. Pond Sr.
Mary and Robert Shull
Garry W. Warren and Larry Goldman*
Joan and James A. Yurko

Titanium Society

($10,000 to $19,999)

Viola L. Acoff
Nancy and David Bourell
Joan and David DeYoung
James C. Foley
Gordon H. Geiger
Lorenzo Martinez Gomez
George T. Gray III
Maria Oliva and Kevin Hemker
Michelle A. and Edward D. Herderick
Elizabeth Holm and David Crockett
Carol and Stanley Howard*
Diane and David Matlock
Tai-Gang Nieh
Warren Oliver
Luis Ortiz
Sonia and Deepankar Pal
Lallie and Ray D. Peterson
Marilyn and George Pharr
Michèle and Patrice Turchi
William G. Wagstaff*
Deborah L. Yaney

Silver Society

($5,000 to $9,999)

Antoine Allanore
Nancy and Iver E. Anderson
Anonymous
Corbett C. Battaile
Thomas P. Battle
Cynthia K. Belt
Brad L. Boyce
Paul G. Campbell Jr.
Ellen K. Cerreta and Carl Trujillo
Amy and Kester Clarke
Anne and Jonathan Dantzig
Mary and Raymond Decker
James C. Earthman
Carol and Kenneth Fuchs
Jeffery C. Gibeling
Stacy and Bob Gleixner
William C. Harrigan Jr.
Hani Henein
Joy and Gregory J. Hildeman
John A. Howarter
John N. Hryn
Cesar R. Inostroza
George Krauss
Diane and David Laughlin
Paul Mason
Thaddeus B. Massalski
Ronald E. Miller
Michael J. Mills
Jean and William Nix
Leah and Paul R. Ohodnicki Jr.
Harold W. Paxton
Lynne and James Robinson
Linda S. Schadler
Wolfgang A. Schneider
Christopher A. Schuh
Angela and Alexander Scott
Ann and Dan J. Thoma
Sandi and Brian Thomas
King-Ning Tu
Olivia D. Underwood Jackson
Frank E. Wagstaff
Robert B. Wagstaff
Leigh and Timothy P. Weihs
Ingo Wender
Wendelin Wright and John C. Bravman
Steven J. Zinkle

2021 Annual Giving Honor Roll

(List Updated Annually)
The TMS Foundation offers its sincere thanks to all of the donors listed below. Together, these individual contributions will help to shape the future of the minerals, metals, and materials professions.
Foundation Leader
($2,500 or more)

Bognar and Company Inc.
Carl M. Cady
Paul G. Campbell Jr.
Joseph D. Defilippi
James C. Foley
Lucinda and Martin Glicksman
John N. Hryn
Kenneth R. Kinsman
Tina and Daniel B. Miracle
Tai-Gang Nieh
Luis Ortiz
Lallie and Ray D. Peterson
David Alan Shifler in Memory of Robert B. Pond Sr.
Mary C. and Robert D. Shull
Michèle and Patrice Turchi
Geraldine McCulley Wadsworth and Jeffrey Wadsworth
Robyn and Rob Wagoner
Joan and James Yurko
Foundation Founder
($1,000-$2,499)

Viola L. Acoff
Nancy and Iver E. Anderson
Anonymous
Raymundo Arroyave
Corbett C. Battaile
Thomas P. Battle
Nancy and David Bourell
Brad L. Boyce
Amy J. and Kester D. Clarke
Anne and Jonathan Dantzig
George T. Gray III
Carolyn M. Hansson
Kevin and Maria Oliva Hemker
John Howarter
The Charles & Esther Lee Kimerling Charitable Foundation
David and Diane Laughlin
Alexis C. Lewis
Diane and David Matlock
Christina Elizabeth Meskers
Jean and William Nix
Leah and Paul Ohodnicki Jr.
Sonia and Deepankar Pal
W. Jud Ready
Linda S. Schadler
James Smith
Thermo-Calc Software
Ann and Dan Thoma
Sandi and Brian Thomas
Olivia D. Underwood Jackson
Garry W. Warren and Larry Goldman*
Steven J. Zinkle
Foundation Builder
($500 to $999)

Acta Materialia Inc.
Eric N. Brown
M. Grace Burke
Carelyn E. Campbell and Mark R. Stoudt
Ellen K. Cerreta and Carl Trujillo
Mary and Raymond Decker
Fiona M. Doyle
Siegfried S. Hecker
Michelle and Edward Herderick
George Krauss
Michele V. Manuel
Sergio N. Monteiro
Neale R. Neelameggham
Lynne and James Robinson
David O. Sapiro
Victoria and Hong Yong Sohn
Natasha Vermaak
Robert B. Wagstaff
Mark L. Weaver
Cyril Williams
David B. Williams
Clarissa Yablinsky and Ben Morrow
Foundation Provider
($250 to $499)

Anonymous
Andrew H. Baker
Jennifer L.W. Carter
Saryu Jindal Fensin
Joy H. Forsmark
Ronald Gibala
Paul S. Gilman
Lee E. Hoffman
Douglas C. Hofmann
Elizabeth Holm and David Crockett
Halvor Kvande
Campbell Laird
Carlos G. Levi
Terry R. McNelley
Victoria M. Miller
Eric A. Nyberg
Robert A. Rapp
Adrian S. Sabau
Anil K. Sachdev
Krishnan K. Sankaran
Thermo-Calc Software AB
Charles H Ward
Foundation Ambassador
($100 to $249)

Patrick M. Afenya
Anonymous
Diran and Seta Apelian
Raiyomand F. Aspandiar
Ian Baker
David F. Bahr
Thomas R. Bieler
David J. Browne
Daniel B. Bullen
Kimberly and Patrick Cannon
Srinivas Chada in Memory of Padmanabham Gade
Kathleen Chou
Megan J. Cordill
Jacob Crane
Subodh K. Das
John J. DeBarbadillo II
Alfredo Oscar Del Campo
Nicholas De Leon
Rachel A. DeLucas
Adrian C. Deneys in Honor of Jarek Drelich
Alexander Derkaschenko
Jeffrey W. Fergus
John E. Flinn
Paul S. Follansbee
Anthony F. Giamei
Jeffery C. Gibeling
Michael F.X. Gigliotti Jr.
Richard E. Grace
Douglas C. Haag
Frederick R. Hafner
William L. Hamm Jr.
Ola L. Harrysson
Robert W. Hayes
Richard T. Hill
John P. Hirth
J. Brent Hiskey
William P. Imrie
Melvin R. Jackson
Sung K. Kang
Evody Tshijik Karumb
Peter L. Kern
Matthew J. Kramer
Jessica A. Krogstad
Guillaume Lambotte
James M. Larsen
Sanboh Lee
John J. Lewandowski
John C. Lippold
Robert Maass
Alexander McLean
Neville R. Moody
Wes Moss
Richard P. Oleksak
Paul D. Prichard
Ramana G. Reddy
Yu Ren
Kirk Alan Rogers
Anthony D. Rollett
Erin and Justin Scott
Amit Shyam
James L. Smialek
Dale F. Stein
Malcolm Stocks
P.R. Subramanian
Tao Sun
Dion J. Sunderland
Peter Tarassoff
Thomas A. Taylor
Michael S. Titus
Pello Uranga
Kenneth S. Vecchio
Dirk E. Verhulst
Shaolou Wei
F.W. Wiffen
Matthew A. Willard
David B. Witkin
John Randolph Wood


Foundation Patron
($25 to $99)
Vincent Ben B. Abratigue
Nega Alemayehu
Gerardo Raul Alvear
Belkacem Amara
Amazon Smile Foundation
Anonymous
Gustavo A. Aramayo
Aziz I. Asphahani
Roy Baguley
Rob Bailey
Eduardo Balladares
Robert W. Bartlett
David L. Baty
Knut Bauer-Partenheimer
Valerio Bellucci
Adi Ben-Artzy
Irene J. Beyerlein
Christine J. Beyke
John C. Bierlein
Justine Burt
Joshua Caris
Julie A. and Leo Christodoulou
Paul Christodoulou
Alan G. Chynoweth
Damien K. Coffey
Julian V. Copenhaver
Arantza Orquídea Cordova
John Courtenay
James A. DiCarlo
Bertrand Dusanter
Matthew R. Earlam
John C. Fenoglio
John W. Fernihough
Brent T. Fultz
David Furrer
Vineeth Kumar Gattu
Gordon H. Geiger
Meghan J. Gibbs
Ryan S. Ginder
William M. Goldberger
C.D. Graham
Peter A. Greaney
John A.S. Green
Edward H. Greenwald Jr.
Mustafa Guclu
William A. Guidoboni
Carol A. Handwerker
Martin C. Heilmaier
Michael R. Heineman
Carlos Adolfo Hernandez Carreon
William H. Herrnstein
Richard W. Hertzberg
Richard G. Hoagland
Yoshinobu Honkura
Richard H. Hopkins
Carol and Stanley Howard*
Carol and David Huff
Darcy Anne Hughes
Roberto Iglesias
Tsutomu Ito
Alan F. Jankowski
Animesh Jha
Hana Jirková
Donald L. Johnson
Vladislav Kanazirev
Michael E. Kassner
Marian S. Kennedy
Carl C. Koch
Ricardo K. Komai
Pavel A. Korzhavyi
Dileep Kumar C.J.
Kuan-Che Lan
Julien Lauzon-Gauthier
Enrique J. Lavernia
Pascal Lavoie
Calvin R. Lear
Nan Li
Pei Yong Li
Joseph J. Licavoli
Harry A. Lipsitt
Scott J. Litzelman
Yi Liu
Joerg F. Loeffler
Lorentz Petter Lossius
Erik Luther
Jonathan D. Madison
Bhaskar S. Majumdar
Thomas F. Marinis Jr.
Peter E. Marshall
Jan W. Matousek
Stephen J. McDonnell
Carolyn W. Meyers
Michael Miller
Erik M. Mueller
Donald W. Murphy
Lawrence E. Murr
Takashi Nakamura
James D. Paramore
Hong Peng
Walter A. Petersen
Leon H. Prentice
Derek C. Price
Paul B. Queneau
Narsimhan Raghunathan
Raul B. Rebak
Wolfgang Reiser
Charles E.C. Rense
Pierre Reny
Lewis Reynolds
Quinn Reynolds
Linda L. Rishel
Tim Robinson
Michael Roesner-Kuhn
Joseph C. Sabatini
Linda S. Sapochak
W. Joseph Schlitt
Samuel C. Schwarm
Gulaim A. Seisenbaeva
John H. Selverian
Jeffrey E. Shield
Doug Shymoniak
Eugene A. Silva
Alok Singh
Ernest J. Sirois
Robert E. Smallwood
John E. Smugeresky
Winston Oluwole Soboyejo
Rumi Sokolova-Dimitrova
Mahnaz Soltani Hossein
John A. Spitznagel
David L. Sponseller
Narasi Sridhar
Bala Srinivasan
T.S. Srivatsan
Roger J. Stierman
Jean-Charles Stinville
Keith W. Sweatman
Candan Tamerler
John M. Tartaglia
Anthony Taylor
Thomas A. Theobald
Stewart W. Towle
Michael D. Uchic
Mizue Uemura
Ali Unal
C. Vishnevsky
Heather M. Volz
Paulo Von Kruger
Huamiao Wang
Trevor J. Watt
Qiuming Wei
Calvin L. White
Charles V. White
Jesse F. White
James R. Wilcox
Kevin Williams
David Sydney Wong
Winnie K. Wong-Ng
Patrick Woolsey
Yu Xie
Guo Xiping
Qiaoshi Zeng
Christopher H. Zenk
Yuanbo Zhang
Jonathan A. Zimmerman
* deceased